FALL 2012 DEAN'S LIST ANNOUNCED

1/14/2013

SUNY Orange Recognizes 748 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2012 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 748 students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as Pennsylvania and Ohio, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 35 students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2012 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove:
Michael V. Ballerine, Erin M. Hall
Bloomingburg: Michael R. Ames, Ashley A. Appelbaum, Amanda J. Berry, Antonio J. Cipriani, Jacqueline H. Conklin, Darlene D. Deligny, Kimberly E. Dloughy, Nicholas R. Doran, Renata Dworak, Christina L. Hoffman, Denise N. Leroy, Chelsea R. Mackinnon, Stacey P. Millard, Brianne Phelps, Michaela R. Phelps, Thiago A. Pinto, Jacqueline M. Quinn
Campbell Hall: Elizabeth Acomb, Kayle M. Ebert, Stephanie A. Gambino, Conor W. Hughes, Jake Kalish, Sahar Khawja, Alexandria Lasaponara, Meghan Loggia, Alysha T. Memmelaar, Angelica Oslacky, Matthew N. Schwartz, Kathryn Zambetti
Central Valley: Phylicia Chartier, Percy Cruz
Chester: Catherine E. Attanasio, Louis B. Barris, Marykate E. Benedict, Ebony R. Brown, John Buonanno, Christopher T. Byrne, Abigail L. Cook, Anthony M. Danielewski, Kyle Dieterle, Steven P. Fuller, Yvonne M. Garofalo, Courtney M. Grech, Shane A. Laden, Joseph C. Laguidice, Kristen A. Longo, Edward M. Lukan, Robert J. McCann, Jessica Niewojt, Maneesh Pal, Marianne M. Palmer, Samantha Polanco, Robert L. Polhamus lll, Brandon Rosado, Shannon M. Sansone, Brianna M. Vreeland, Jake T. Vreeland, Victoria T. Witte
Circleville: Amanda K. Carr, Sarah L. Cintron
Cornwall: Taulant Gjonbalaj, Tiffany Hutson, Catherine O. Jones, Mark E. Ladendorff, Anthony Rizzi, Edward Sacer Jr., Hayle R. Sharp, Jason M. Westbrook
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Kaitlyn M. Burns, Cara L. Crews, Christian J. Falk, Alexis C. Incantalupo, Alejandra Nakamura, Katherine L. Parckys, John J. Sirgant, Conor G. Solner, Karin E. Stambaugh, John C. Sullivan
Cuddebackville: Travis K. Dass
Florida: Anthony M. Bailey, Chelsea Burt, Evan J. Fulciniti, Jessica M. Hoare, Brandon P. Holmes, Amanda N. LaFratta, Akis Makresias, Kelsey E. Millan, Megan E. Oettinger, Diana Palaj, Rachel Pennings, Evan C. Rosen, Darek Tyminski, Adam J. Vazquez, Sherrie L. Wingler
Goshen: Bryan C. Bischof, Vita Bosco, Nicholas Buhler, Robert J. Corter, Luis Espana, Emily L. Fonseca, Tianna F. Freiberger, Eden Kidron, Amanda N. Kushnir, Mallory L. Macken, Erin M. McGovern, Brittany A. Meyers, Jay Patel, Christopher R. Paulus, Megan E. Poole, Shanna G. Saravia, Andrew J. Schug, Samantha R. Scolza, Dean Sheehan, Brianne Sienkiewicz, Alana R. Sinnott, James M. Smith, Nancy J. Wiegand, Eleyna Zappulla
Greenwood Lake: Gerald A. Bayley Jr., Kim A. Finn, Daniel A. Greenfield, Alison F. Hefner, Maurice J. Ott
Harriman: Julie A. Chevola, Frances M. Groppi, Danielle N. Guarnieri, Edward R. Pasquale Jr., Gina M. Vega, Lisa M. Williams
Highland Falls: John A. Jackson, Devon E. Klapkowski, Julianna M. Pelella, Briana E. Phelan
Highland Mills: Jason E. Ayala, Julia M. Frey, Elyse K. Griffin, Matthew D. Guerrieri, Mark Anthony S. Lewin, Ryan W. Michaelsen, Anastasia Paoletti, Allison L. Parness, Charlotte Patrick, Trisha M. Pizzo, Luciana S. Santos, Christine M. Urio, Stephen A. Vaccaro
Howells: Lauren N. Connoly
Huguenot: Jennifer T. Stein
Johnson: Scott S. DeVries, Donna M. Famularo
Maybrook: George R. Branagan IV, Trever R. Capitano, Tyler D. Carlson, Nadine M. Collado, Alison M. Cravello, Lisa Gaughan, Rebecca A. O'Dell
Middletown: Rixhers Ajazi, Karen Aldana, Lucianne D. Almonte, Eugene M. Alston, Tina Antoniades, Paul M. Babick, Trevor R. Barber, Sandra N. Bartels, Joseph S. Benvenuto, Thomas E. Bowen Jr., Bria-Nicole K. Bramwell, Greg A. Brass, Tylermarie Brown, Sean G. Byrne, Cassandra C. Carillo, Jasmine Carrillo, Christopher P. Casey, Christina E. Cassano, Adrian A. Castillo, Hanauni C. Champion, Justin Champion, Charles C. Chandler, Kai-chieh Chang, Alyssa V. Coamey, Sabrina M. Coccia, Cheryl A. Cohen, Daniel J. Condon, Christine M. Connor, Christopher G. Coogan, Stacey L. Cosper, Anthony S. Cuomo, Margaret K. Damken, Erika L. DeGroat, Michelle R. Dresch, Otis K. Evans, Alda V. Fernandez, Christina Fernandez, Patrick A. Ferrier, Victoria C. Ffrench, De Andre D. Fong, Susan M. Fraumeni, Tiffany Ghannie, Nicole M. Giroux, Andrew C. Haelen, Ashley Headlam, Kelly A. Heinzel, Chenaniah C. Henderson, Kirsty A. Hernandez, Ryan L. Herp, Destiny Hinkley, Nicholas J. Jakubowsky, Patrick Jean-Jacques, Dalenny Jimenez, Christopher Jones, Courtney L. Karecki, Manpreet Kaur, Jared W. Keller, Yemissi B. Kifouly, Joham Kim, Shaun Kirk, Melina Kontzamanys, Samantha R. Kowalczik, Christie L. Kuchta, Jason M. Labuda, Jhesse R. Lamb, Chia-Hsiang Lin, Edwardo Lopez, Kyle J. Lucchese, Shelby L. Luccketti, Jessica L. Mann, Fred W. Manuel, Harley A. Marasco, Victor T. Marceano, Robert J. Maxcy, Ryan S. McClurg, Meghan E. McDowell, Molly McNeely, Lindsey Minkus, Melanie Mizrahi, James Monck, Dana M. Monteleone, Donna M. Morris-Montgomery, Kristine R. Mulick, Todd M. Muller, Jennifer A. Napolitano, Katelyn D. Newman, Krista Nugent, Kennedy C. O'Brien, Alexandra Ortiz, Taylor R. Paduch, Jeffrey A. Panko, Steven A. Paradies, William Perez, Frederick E. Petrone, George W. Ponzoni, Eneida Post, Christine M. Pries, Stephanie M. Raap, Andre S. Regina, Nathaly J. Reist, Ellen M. Rice, Roger W. Richardson, James A. Riggs, Angelique C. Rios, John T. Ritzel, Jose D. Rivera-Bravo, Cassandra E. Rossetti, Rose M. Sacchi, Mariano Santiago III, Britney M. Schoonmaker, Anish R. Shah, Antwon M. Smith, Malcolm J. Smith, Vivek Sood, Dennis Sosa, Jessica l. Spears, James R. Speckenbach, Saritza T. St Thomas, Yaroslav P. Stanishevskiy, Chelsea C. Stevens, Katrina M. Stevens, Madelyn Stevens, Shane C. Sullivan, Skyler T. Sumner, Michael S. Sutton, Akil H. Svitzer, Marelim Tlacoapa, Michelle L. Toia, Amber R. Torre, Larry Torres, Valerie C. Turco, Jenny E. Ulloa, Andy Urena Jr., Krystal Valentin, Adam D. Vallejo, Jessica M. Van Asselt, Erin W. Van Dunk, Michael I. Vandemark, Nicholas Velazquez, Dustin Vellenga, Anthony P. Villa, Jacqueline R. Vogel, Ilire Vucetaj, Joseph Warren, Brian S. Watts, Michelle M. Wierzbowski, Carl R. Williams Jr., Nicole D. Williams, Alexander G. Yirka-Folsom, Averi L. Zaccone
Monroe: Kailey D. Allen, Brandon Allison, Edward W. Barrett, Sofia Bernardes, Amberle B. Bernardo, Jordan G. Cantu, Dylan P. Casey, Jacqueline Christmann, Kevin C. Culhane, John Daley, Donald W. Furman, Christopher W. Gorlachov, Elizabeth Hernandez, Hershey Herskovits, Kristin D. Kennefick, Christopher Keosky, Ashley N. Kreischer, Jennifer M. Martinez-Peterson, Bailey E. McDonald, Scott D. McWatters, Jessica-Ann Metellus, Kristen S. Mitchell, Sierra Mitchell, Drew J. Mogren, Danielle A. Montagna, Mayara M. Moraes, Alexander Nicolas, Patrick M. O'Connor, Aprelle O'Hara, Ismy C. Pena, Tessa Schmidt, William A. Schurmann, Daniel V. Shank, Ryan M. Sobolewski, Stephanie A. Stasio, Victoria A. Tobes, Allyson Vanderclock, Callie J. Woods
Montgomery: Tara L. Charles, Jessica Cheveres, Leigh A. Clark, Joanna J. Dykeman, Aaron R. Fuller, Patrick B. Griffin, Sean T. Harrington, Stephanie M. Hoekstra, Kayleigh J. Madormo, Brent T. Mentro, Jennifer L. Pedersen, Samara L. Roman, Thomas J. Santiago Jr., Zachary J. Savachik, Matthew Schratzmeier, Edward P. Thomson, Morgan E. Van Pelt
Mountainville: Roni L. Loverchio
New Hampton: Matthew Burke, Joshua J. Cassel, James P. LaVelle, Alyssa M. Lavelle, Alexandria E. Plocharczyk
New Windsor: Jasmine T. Amos, Lisa M. Andriuolo, Hasan H. Awwad, Jesse W. Barry, Ryan M. Biasotti, Matthew J. Bonilla, Heather D. Broadfoot, Christina M. Cappello, Daliza Carela, Tshelane N. Cureton, Samantha D. D'souza, Tanesha Duffus, Gwendolyn J. Durma, Corina L. Escobar, Matthew D. Fama, Stefano Gagliardo, Kellyanne M. Haarmann, Christopher A. Harley, Michael J. Jollie, Rebecca J. Jones, Sheila Lakritz, Denise M. Lease, Taylor L. Lonie, Jadner J. Lugo, Tara K. Mandato, Tara Melfi, Matthew C. Miuccio, Brian W. O'Connell, JulieAnn A. O'Keefe, Stephen B. O'Keefe, Gianna T. Papa, Jonathan W. Pearson, Nora Pennimpede, Alyssa Quartuccio, Jennifer L. Rindt, Rogelio R. Rivera, David Talbott, Krystal D. Walmsley
Newburgh: Linda Abramowitz, Omar Aguilar, Vanessa Aguilera, Christopher Balbuena, Eric J. Bruzzo, David C. Byrne, Alia Cain, Jonisha L. Carr, Nicole R. Chasteen, Taura M. Combest, Colden A. Cook, Jacob Coupart, Nadia M. Crisantos, Carl A. Darrigo, Evan A. DeGraw, Taylor L. Donald, Krista L. Drouin, Anthony D. Dunstan, Rosanna A. Edreira, Jordan J. Fernandez, Sandra A. Finnerty, Euriese A. Francis, Nicolas E. Funes, Neha Gallagher, Andrew K. Geissler, Tara R. Giampaolo, James T. Gibbons, Nicole J. Goldman, Kenneth E. Grayson Jr., Shikha Gupta, Susan C. Herd, Pamela Hernandez, John J. Iuzzini, Gottfried S. Jasso, Drew A. Jones, Demitra E. Kane, Christopher P. Kellermueller, Aldethia A. Lankford, Christine M. LeBrun, Betty A. Lewis, Ashley A. Liporace, Nicole K. Maisonet, Kevin R. Malke, Bryan R. Martinez, James J. Maxson III, John J. McGrath Jr., Jimmy R. Mera, Kathryn J. Montoya, Carlos A. Moreno, Gerardo S. Moreno, Georgia A. Moshier, Logan I. Murphy, Nilesha J. Natal, Manuel H. Palma, James R. Patterson, Anthony Ponesse, Amanda R. Quintana, Maria L. Ramirez, Ashwanie Rampersaud, Teuta Ramusevic, Alexa M. Risi, Felix L. Rivera, Jennifer Rodriguez, Racquel S. Rogers, Matthew Romano, Michael A. Salas Jr., Steven S. Sammarco, James M. Santamarina, Sarah S. Simmonds, Kenneth A. Slaughter, Shannon J. Tremper, Ekaterine Triebeneck, Jorge L. Velasquez, Idalia Velez, Andrea M. Villeda, Matthew R. West, Dorothy I. Wilson, Nicholas T. Zazzi
Otisville: Joseph J. Barrett, Morgan Bressi, Megan E. Doherty, Cassandra L. Duffy, Kevin M. See, Peter C. Serrano, Jeffrey T. Vance
Pine Bush: Daniel F. Bartels, Sadie L. Becker, Daniel G. Boland, Rachelle M. Brutus, Michael B. Casper, Amelia Chan, Sabrina T. Clemons, Eric N. Cooper, Jacklyn A. Coyle, Brooke DeVries, Ryan Dougherty, Benjamin C. Elgot, Maggie L. Esposito, Cassandra M. Gledhill, Diego A. Guzman, Thomas J. Holvey, Michael C. Kozykowski, Kristiana M. Lentino, Heather M. Macauley, Katelynn M. McDowell, Karl A. Morin, Christie L. Nicolo, Michael J. Papesca, Gregory M. Putnam, Richard J. Reid, Theodor A. Rosa, Timothy P. Stack, Crystal D. Warms, Ashley N. Weed, Kenneth C. Zink
Pine Island: Alexander Botbyl, Shannon L. Kattowski, Jill Nolan, Andrea M. Wynn
Port Jervis: Mark C. Aldini, Kody D. Andreas, Maxx J. Basso, Courtney A. Beaudette, Brielle E. Benson, Kelsey S. Bickell, Mary T. Broas, Kara B. Conklin, Michael A. Cox, Brandon M. Cramer, Timothy W. Crown, Ashley I. Fitzgerald, Kyle J. Fuchs, Rowan T. Greaves, Kathleen M. Grier, Amanda Hofstee, Renata Husson, Skyler R. Long, Amber R. Madden, Jonathan J. Maillet, Stephanie Nam, Christopher M. Parker, Jeremie R. Ramos-Dillinger, Alysha M. Rotolo, Emily M. Rudy, Jessica S. Smith, Kelsey N. Talmadge, Grant T. Webb, Alyson C. Wesley, Andrew J. Wierl, Joseph Wilson
Rock Tavern: Daniel J. Ingenito, Madison Lindeman, Victoria I. Mendoza, Eileen C. Mooney, Nicholas A. Romeo
Salisbury Mills: Thomas S. Segreti, Keith S. Youngs
Slate Hill: James Aaron, John P. Alnabalsi, Chandler N. Chruma, Brittany L. Fizette, William M. Gattuso, Samantha N. Irizarry, Erin Jones, Alessandra Piquero, Jenna A. Reinhardt, Jordan Reinhardt, Jordan A. Scarzfava, Ashley M. Van De Weert
Southfields: Laurie Herzog
Sparrow Bush: Sarah Klotz, Barbara N. Muller, Taylor J. Sauschuck
Sparrowbush: Lacey W. Smalls
Sugar Loaf: Jacob R. Laroe, Julia M. Stika, Peter Stika
Unionville: Brooke L. Junior
Walden: Kristen R. Baker, Jennyrose Ball, Aryn R. Bates, Nolan H. Bosch, Jennifer D. Bowling, Trisha N. Connell, Christina Couto, Angela T. DiPierro, Alisha A. Estrada, Bryan W. Eull, Jesse C. Gray, Shyasia Howard, Alyssa D. Kovalsky, Matthew J. Ladka, Brian B. Leverock, Kristof Lorincz, Melanie Marino, Kayla Martinez, Melissa Mazurowski, John F. McNamee Jr., Yasmin Slaughter, Alex J. Sokolinski, Michael J. Szymczak, Kristy Weller, Brandee F. Williams, Stephanie M. Wilson, Rachel A. Zaleski
Warwick: Amanda B. Bedross, Mariela F. Bellido, Jessie R. DeVuyst, Taylor L. Ferguson, Shannon T. Fleming, Jessica G. Gonzalez, Joseph R. Konecko, Samantha N. Kovack, Warren E. McKinzie Jr., Shannon M. Miller, Matthew C. Moore, Bryan A. Morgiewicz, Alex M. Mullen, Nina Orenstein, Julia M. Osborne, Richard A. Scalici, Yvette J. Tobin, Lourdes Toro, Robert F. Walsh, Katelyn A. Weller, Lauren M. Weller, Stephen Wittels, Shanna L. Wood, Kimberly A. Younghans, Nicole E. Zimmermann
Washingtonville: Kurt R. Blake, Jessica Bruehert, Michelle H. Conklin, Ryan Dembeck, James A. Dominguez, Ryan S. Frayler, Daniel P. Garrison, Vincent Giamboi, Stacy L. Giannetto, Patrick C. Hegarty, Michelle E. Lassig, Joseph G. Milisci, Brian J. O'Keefe, Thomas J. Shooman, Rita N. Wyatt
West Point: Kyle D. Burnett, Jennifer N. Rowe, Connor Vaneveren
Westtown: Matthew Blose, Christopher J. Bogdanski, Nicole M. Calabro, Megan C. Cutone, Allison Deeley, Kyle W. Diesel, Thomas D. Kiselak, Rachel Kuen, Milton Lain, Justin M. Smith, Joshua R. Voelpel, Ashley L. Watson

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon:
Gabrielle A. Del Bianco, Christopher A. DelBianco, Christina M. Domoulin
Fishkill: Patricia L. Leahy
Hopewell Junction: Jessica R. Cannizzaro
Poughkeepsie: Ivonne M. Espino, Victoria Fakhouri, Kadisha S. Green, Tiffany A. Mendez
Poughquag: Katherine M. Nicolaysen, Loryn See
Wappingers Falls: Joseph M. Credendino, Crystal J. Venettozzi

OTSEGO COUNTY
Burlington Flats:
Ashley R. Rose

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Garnerville:
Melanie F. Crover
Haverstraw: Jeanine M. Altro
New City: Matthew T. Lung

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville:
Adam R. Schoch, Miranda L. Schwartz, Brittany A. Watts
Bloomington: Dana M. Koines
Burlingham: JT Shepard-Blankenheim
Callicoon: Kelly J. McKenzie
Eldred: Anastasiya Krasnova
Glen Spey: Emily Wallace, Matthew Wilk
Highland Lake: Angela C. Roselli
Jeffersonville: Jacqueline M. Parsons
Liberty: Franklin A. Carcamo, Michael C. Familetti, Jonathan M. Morales, Alexandrea S. Wallgren
Monticello: Jason B. Arias, Makayla Jahn, Nicole M. Ryan
South Fallsburg: Aibhne C. O'Kane
Thompsonville: Daniel J. Berry
Westbrookville: Edward B. Pryor, Stephanie Rosas, Peter P. Vitiello
Woodridge: Susan A. Moody, Bartholomew M. Berson, Alistair S. Byrne, Tyler Conklin, William J. Cuttler, Brian E. Jersey, Diana Parisi, Susan M. Tappan, Ewelina Tudruj, Dennis S. Wood II

ULSTER COUNTY
Clintondale:
Marquis C. Hines, Ricardo R. Velez
Gardiner: Kymberly Avramis
Marlboro: Melissa S. Clemente, Dante R. DeFelice, Jenna R. DuBois, Alexandra J. Ferrara, Kaye-Loni N. Johnson, Michael J. Lopresti
Modena: Justine N. Colandrea, Shayna L. Hovencamp
Wallkill: Briana A. Barrett, Hailee G. Brown, Dominick A. Guerra, Brandon Horn, Susan E. Horvath, William J. Lewis, Michael Martinez, Nayeli Martinez, Anna E. Pinter, Thomas Pulaski, Robert L. Rauch Jr., Nichole M. Remington, Christopher R. Ure
Warwarsing: Brandy L. Babcock

OUT OF STATE

OHIO
Blacklick:
Mark A. Stoke

PENNSYLVANIA
Bushkill:
Stacie L. Cook
Dingmans Ferry: Simonne Della Vecchia
Hawley: Phillip T. Stack
Milford: John T. Moriarty

Total Dean’s List Students for 2012 Fall Semester: 748

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email