SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES LISTING OF DECEMBER 2012 GRADUATES

1/17/2013

One Hundred Sixty-Five Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 165 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 63rd Commencement ceremony set for May 18, 2013.

The College’s December graduates hailed from four counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan and Ulster), New York City and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2012)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove:
William N. P. Acosta, Michael Carlo Vincent Ballerine
Campbell Hall: Paul David Muffoletto
Chester: Lydia Alvarez, Catherine Elizabeth Attanasio, Lisamarie Behler, Brooke Ashley Gonsalves, Kristin Leigh Ihde
Circleville: Douglas William Babcock, Dena Marie Sawransky
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Cara L. Crews, Karin Stambaugh
Florida: Chelsea Anne Burt, Edward P. Mythen, John Stanley Mythen, Anthony William Pascarelli, Philip Dominick Pascarelli, Rachel Pennings, Rogia M. Rosemberg-Rucker
Goshen: Kathryn Anne Barry, Nicolette Inez Cody, Robert J. Corter, Amanda Nicole Kushnir, Sean Patrick Larkin, Daniel Joseph Palmer, William Paul Sutton
Greenwood Lake: Geraldine Ann Delaney, Erin Elizabeth McAteer, Ashley A. Skidmore
Harriman: Edward Pasquale
Highland Mills: Adam J. Wichlinski
Johnson: Dale Steven DeVries
Maybrook: Hans Christopher Destin
Middletown: Lilia Anna Abbamonte, Lydia Akite-Ogwal, Alyssa Marie Allen, Saima Aslam, Dawn Baker, Jillian Irene Benedetto, Amanda Rose Buckley, Colleen A. Conklin,Ryan Thomas Dichiara, Jonathan Ross DiLorenzo, Marissa J. Hanewich, Lauren Breanne Hutchings, Patrick Olivier Jean-Jacques, Jonathan Lacen, Jessica Laura Mann, Rachel Emily Rodriguez Maroni, Michelle Diane Poye McCombs, Carlos Quinones Jr., Tennille C. Rivera, Sharise M. Rodriguez, Melissa Lynn Rotundo, Britney Marie Schoonmaker, Michael Sean Sutton, Melissa Velazquez, Carl Raymond Williams Jr., Jasmin Veronica Zapata
Monroe: Amberle Bernadette Bernardo, Christopher Albert Crosby, Kevin Christopher Culhane, Diana M. Geosits, Frederick Jason Gliboff, Jessica Lauren Ladmer, Adrianne M. Quinn, Stephanie Ann Stasio, Callie Jeanne Woods
Montgomery: Anthony M. Carioscia, Christopher Lee Edwards, Aaron Robert Fuller Jr., Minnie Ann Hall, Dylan Andrew Johnson, Steven Michael Mills, Justin Timothy Schaad
New Hampton: Cassandra Cole
New Windsor: Eric J. Berkson, Martha Borras, Jillian Bousche, Vanessa Anne Coyle, Stefano Gabriele Vincenzo Gagliardo, Christopher Anthony Harley, Christopher James Lego, Shiela Brittany McCloud, Nora Pennimpede, David M. Winderbaum
Newburgh: Gabriela Cruz, Cassandra Pauline Cubic, Erin Mary DeGraw, Rita L. DeLaurencio, Taylor Donald, Nicolas Exequiel Funes, Christopher David Gallagher Jr., Brian Peter Grant, Rosa Margarita Guallpa, Nadia Marili Crisantos Herrera, Lindsay Immorlica, Kevin R. Malke, Matthew David Pagliaro, Karina Ramirez, Gloria Santiago Cruz, Judith Bramjit Wooley
Pine Bush: Stephanie Marie Barnhart, Sadie Lee Becker, Diane Boland, Nicholas Bakker Dolson, Ryan Michael Dougherty, Danielle M. Gray, Heather M. Macauley
Pine Island: Jill Nolan, Stephanie Michelle Ortiz
Port Jervis: Johnathan M. Case, Piangchai Ferstand, Ashley Irene Fitzgerald, Preston John Kinzel, Heather Jené Purcell, Gayle Ilene Raskin, Richard N. Santini, Kevin W. Stewart, Joseph Michael Wilson
Rock Tavern: Eileen Catherine Mooney
Salisbury Mills: Thomas Steven Segreti
Sparrowbush: Barbara Nicole Muller, Lori Ann Muller
Walden: Douglas Anderson, Christopher Gregory Arciero, Alisha A. Estrada, Arlene Ashley Smith-Bowen, Ricardo N. Tormo
Warwick: William Evan Bundenthal, Aaron D. Gaddis, Taiisha Consandra Hall, Jonathan R. Otero, Jennifer Peterson, Christopher John Peterson, Robert Edward Pritchard, Lourdes Toro, Robert Francis Walsh, Sara Janine Walsh, Katelyn Ann Weller, Stephen Ross Wittles
Washingtonville: Afia Nazeer, Brian John O'Keefe

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Poughkeepsie:
Kadisha Sy-Ann Green
Wappingers Falls: William Daniel Saksen IV

NEW YORK CITY
Bronx:
Julius J. Williams

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg:
Nicholas Richard Doran
Burlingham: Andrew Joseph Rosen
Glen Spey: Kyle P. Holiman, Brittany Hope Shaffer
Liberty: Franklin Antonio Carcamo
Monticello: Jason Brian Arias, Justin Tyme Larchevesque
Woodbourne: Jacqueline Ann Perito
Wurtsboro: Richard David Jersey

ULSTER COUNTY
Gardiner:
Lauren Lynne Skinner
Marlboro: Alexandra Ferrara
Napanoch: Matthew Charles Smithem
Plattekill: Keith Pagan
Wallkill: Christine Alicia Balch, Matthew David Lahita, Carmela M. Lauria, Anna Elizabeth Pinter, Nicole Maude Robertson-Goewey

OUT OF STATE

PENNSYLVANIA
Milford:
Amy Filep

Total Graduates: 165

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email